Sai Export

Manuafcturer Of Essential Oils
Natural Carrier Oils
Absolute, Indian Attars, Perfume


Log In | Create an Account

News Updates

Ramadhan special Oudh wood Chips

Hello.. SAI EXPORT INDIA'S Has a new stock of Agarwood/oudh/oud/ood/od read more

Wild Indian Assam Oudh Oil

My Dear Customer.... We wants to informed you that SAI EXPORT INDIA ha read more

Phone : + 91 - 5694-8960716199
Mobile : + 91 - 8960716199
Email Id : info@saiessentialoils.com
              order@saiessentialoils.com

Call us at 9 Am - 6 Pm (Mon - Sat)

Bergamot Essential Oils

Bergamot Oil Bergamot is a pure essential oil traditionally considered to be a great as well as miraculous neuro tonic. It is also a powerful stimulant against depression caused by fatigue or unreleased tensions and frustrations. It is also claimed to treat skin conditions such as psoriasis or vitiligo. Bergamot oil is widely used as a flavoring and scenting agent and hence it is principally used in aromatherapy. Due to psoralen photodermatotoxicity direct topical usage is highly discouraged. Even its internal usage may cause muscular cramping and should always be resorted to after professional advice. The name Bergamot is derived from the city Bergamo in Lombardy, Italy, where the oil was first sold. Bergamot oil is obtained from the peel of the bergamot, a citrus fruit grown mainly in Italy, although it is a small tree native to tropical Asia that can grow up to four meters high, with star-shaped flowers and smooth leaves, bearing citrus fruit resembling a cross between an orange and a grapefruit, but in a pear-shape. Because of its sharp citrus sent the bergamot oil is extensively used as a flavoring agent in foods and beverages and in various cosmetic products. Bergamot oil is a complex mixture of more than 300 compounds, the most prevalent being linalyl acetate (30% to 60%), linalool (11% to 22%), and other alcohols, and its quality is determined according to the amounts of oxygenated compounds (linalool and linalyl acetate) in it. The oil is one of the most widely used in the perfumery and toiletry industry.

Result Pages:  1  Displaying 1 to 1 (of 1 products)