My Dear Customer.... We wants to informed you that SAI EXPORT INDIA ha read more
Top Quality wild Assam Indian especial Oudh wood Chips
Hello.. SAI EXPORT INDIA'S Has a new stock of Agarwood/oudh/oud/ood/od read more
Phone : + 91 - 5694-8960716199 Mobile : + 91 - 8960716199 Email Id : email@example.com
Call us at 9 Am - 6 Pm (Mon - Sat)
Indian Sandalwood oils
100% pure Sandalwood oil, high quality Sandalwood oil, certified, at a time delivery. stock limited.
SAI EXPORT INDIA are preparing sandalwood oil its can be used to good effect in Massage and Bath Oil blends to overcome depression and negativity and we can promote spiritual consciousness. It also produces feelings of euphoria but is at the same time grounding. SAI EXPORT INDIA are also preparing sandalwood powder and floral water. It gives a cool soothing effect to the body thus reducing the body heat.
Sandalwood oil is mainly used in perfumery due to unique fragrance and outstanding fixative blends well with all kinds of perfumes. Ills used in high-grade perfumes, cosmetics, soaps, talcum powders etc. Ills a major component of oriental attars such as gulab The great fixalive property of the oil is due to the high boiling constituents. Its pale colour enables a good blending with a wide variety of other perfumery raw materials like rose, lavender and clove etc. A wide spread application of the oil is used in the manufacture of attars. A large proportion of the oil produced in Iheworid was used for medicinal purposes, particularly for the treatment of dysuria, cystitis, gonorrhea and cough. Medicinally, the oil was recognized as stimulant, demulcent, antipyretic, diuretic and anti scabies. The wood is bitter having antipyretic and cooling properties and useful in biliousness, fever and thirsty.
Sandal paste is applied to protect the skin. Sandalwood essential oil is used for ,Aromatherapy and ayurvedic purposes and treating anxiety. Mix Sandalwood powder to your massage oil and leave it overnight.